MidTen Solar Enclosed Red Dot Sight
MidTen Dot Sight with brightnessup/power on brightnessdown/poweroff
MidTen Solar Enclosed Red Dot Sight with intelligently switches when solar > battery
MidTen Solar Enclosed Red Dot Sight with the enclosed dual-lens design protects the reticle
MidTen 36 MOA Circle with waterproof
MidTen MOA Circle with motion awaketech alwaysready,always guard
MidTen Solar Enclosed Red Dot Sight with green dot for astigmatism
MidTen Solar Enclosed Red Dot Sight with compatible with acro footprint
MidTen Red Dot Sight with window size (in) center height (in)
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, MidTen Solar Enclosed Red Dot Sight
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, MidTen Dot Sight with brightnessup/power on brightnessdown/poweroff
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, MidTen Solar Enclosed Red Dot Sight with intelligently switches when solar > battery
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, MidTen Solar Enclosed Red Dot Sight with the enclosed dual-lens design protects the reticle
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, MidTen 36 MOA Circle with waterproof
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, MidTen MOA Circle with motion awaketech alwaysready,always guard
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, MidTen Solar Enclosed Red Dot Sight with green dot for astigmatism
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, MidTen Solar Enclosed Red Dot Sight with compatible with acro footprint
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, MidTen Red Dot Sight with window size (in) center height (in)

MidTen Solar Enclosed Red Dot Sight with ACRO

Regular price
$239.99
Sale price
$239.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

[Enclosed Red Dot] - Fully Enclosed Dual-Lens design protects the reticle from mud, dust, debris and other foreign objects that may block the emitter in harsh conditions. Compared to open emitters, the enclosed emitter optic delivers enhanced impact resistance—optic surface area disperses impact force effectively. Mailbox-style housing protects internal components and lenses from damage.

[Solar Power & Motion Awake] - It intelligently switches to solar power under sufficient natural or artificial light with automatic brightness tuning to adapt to diverse lighting, delivering optimal visibility from shadow to direct sunlight. Solar power reduces battery drain and acts as an emergency backup when the battery depletes. Paired with Motion Awake Tech for rapid response during emergencies.

[Three Reticle & 5000g Shockproof] - Versatile 3-in-1 multi-reticle system: 2 MOA Dot, 36 MOA Circle, and combined 2 MOA + 36 MOA reticle to suit all sighting distances and dynamic scenarios. Crafted from 7075-T6 aluminum with enclosed housing, this optic carries a 5000g shock resistance rating. It withstands drops, bumps and rough handling and maintains zero consistently under all conditions.

[Check Compatibility] - The G03 is compatible with ACRO footprint. Included adapters fit RMR, RMS/RMSc (also compatible with Slimline MOS: G43X/G48 MOS). The supplied Absolute Co-Witness riser works with factory iron sights and fits 21mm Picatinny rails. All mounting hardware is included for straightforward out-of-box installation.

SPECIFICATION - Magnification: 1x; Parallax Free & Unlimited Eye Relief; Power Source: Solar & Battery (Up to 80,000 Hours Runtime); Battery Placement: Side-mounted (no need to remove optic to change); Brightness Setting: Auto & Manual; Manual Brightness Adjustment: 9DL+2NV Levels; Housing Material: 7075-T6 Aluminum; IPX7 waterproof and 5000G shockproof; Window Size: 0.8" × 0.63"; Adjustment per Click: 1 MOA; Windage & Elevation Travel Range: ±40 MOA